VIVO IPL 2019: Live Stats, Point Table, Most Runs, Wickets, Fours, Sixes & Records!

VIVO IPL 2019: Live Stats, Point Table, Most Runs, Wickets, Fours, Sixes & Records!

               IPL 2019 Live Stats, Point Table, Most Runs, Wickets, Fours, Sixes: The 12th edition of VIVO Indian Premier League (IPL 2019) is in progress from March 23 and the finale will be held on 12 May 2019 between Winner of Qualifier 1 vs Winner of Qualifier at 8 pm. The final is going be held at the M.A. Chidambaram Stadium in Chennai.

MS Dhoni-led Chennai Super Kings (CSK) is the defending champions and are till date still at the top in this year season too. In the inaugural match of IPL 2019, CSK won from RCB by 8 wickets on the spin-friendly Chepauk wicket.

In IPL 2019, eight teams are participating in order to compete with one another in one home and one away matches each to win the title trophy. The teams participating this year are Chennai Super Kings (CSK), Delhi Capitals (DC), Mumbai Indians (MI), Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR), Kings XI Punjab (KXIP), Rajasthan Royals (RR) and Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) as well as Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH).

There are going to be a total of 56 round-robin matches and the top four teams on IPL 2019 points table is going to qualify for Qualifiers. A team will receive 2 points for winning a match, while on the other hand, the loser gets no points. If the match is abandoned then both the teams will get a point each.

If two teams have equal points, a specific team’s position on the IPL points table 2019 will be decided by its Net Run rate (NRR). The NRR in any match is the average number of runs that a squad scores each over, minus the average number of runs scored against it each over.

Indian Premier League 2019 Points Table

Here is the point table of Indian Premier League 2019, let’s have a look…

TeamsPlayWonLossTieNRPTSNRR
CSK118300160.091
DC117400140.181
MI106400120.357
SRH105500100.654
KXIP10550010-0.044
KKR1046008-0.013
RR1037006-0.47
RCB1037006-0.836

 

VIVO Indian Premier League 2019 Stats

IPL 2019 Stats: Top 10 Highest Individual Score in IPL 2019

No.PlayerDateScore
1Jonny BairstowMarch 31, 2019114
2Ajinkya RahaneApril 22, 2019105*
3Sanju SamsonMarch 29, 2019102*
4David WarnerMarch 31, 2019100*
5Virat KohliApril 19, 2019100
6Lokesh RahulApril 10, 2019100*
7Prithvi ShawMarch 30, 201999
8Chris GayleApril 13, 201999*
9Shikhar DhawanApril 12, 201997*
10Shane WatsonApril 23, 201996

IPL 2019 Stats: Top 10 Most 4s in IPL 2019

No.PlayerMIRuns4s6s
1David Warner10105745019
2Shikhar Dhawan1111401508
3Jonny Bairstow10104454818
4Virat Kohli1010387398
5Jos Buttler883113814
6Chris Gayle994213631
7Ajinkya Rahane1010318367
8Quinton De Kock10103783515
9Parthiv Patel1010283337
10Shreyas Iyer1111331338

 

IPL 2019 Stats: Top 10 Most 6s in IPL 2019

NO.PLAYERMIRUNS4S6S
1Andre Russell1093922341
2Chris Gayle994213631
3David Warner10105745019
4Ab De Villiers993322618
5Kieron Pollard1010195718
6Jonny Bairstow10104454818
7Nitish Rana1092972418
8Ms Dhoni1073141717
9Moeen Ali1092161517
10Hardik Pandya10102411817

 

IPL 2019 Stats: Top 10 Best Bowling Performance in IPL 2019

NO.PLAYERRWFORVSDATE
1Alzarri Joseph126MUMSRHApril 06, 2019
2Sam Curran114KXIPDELApril 01, 2019
3Mohammad Nabi114SRHBLRMarch 31, 2019
4Kagiso Rabada214DELBLRApril 07, 2019
5Kagiso Rabada224DELSRHApril 14, 2019
6Imran Tahir274CHEKOLApril 14, 2019
7Lasith Malinga314MUMBLRApril 15, 2019
8Yuzvendra Chahal384BLRMUMMarch 28, 2019
9Imran Tahir93CHEBLRMarch 23, 2019
10Shreyas Gopal123JAIBLRApril 02, 2019

 

IPL 2019 Stats: Top 10 Best Bowling Strike Rate in IPL 2019

No.PlayerOMRWSR
1Abhishek Sharma101016.00
2Alzarri Joseph8.418768.66
3Kagiso Rabada4303372311.21
4Ben Cutting2027112.00
5Arshdeep Singh4043212.00
6Dale Steyn8069412.00
7Harbhajan Singh201121913.33
8Dwayne Bravo20.10182913.44
9Mohammad Nabi15.5087713.57
10Khaleel Ahmed160111713.71

 

Spread the love

You might like

Carrie Brunner

About the Author: Carrie Brunner