Vitality T20 Blast 2019: Full Schedule, Venues, Squad, TV & Live Streaming

Vitality T20 Blast 2019: Full Schedule, Venues, Squad, TV & Live Streaming

                   The cricket craze is again in the air after the conclusion of ICC World Cup 2019 edition. The professional Twenty20 cricket league, Vitality T20 Blast, is back again with its second edition which is being played in England and Wales at present.

We know that all the cricket fans must be excited to know more about this tournament, so we have gathered all the important information together for all those who want to know more about this competition. So, let’s get started….

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 Broadcast TV Channels

  • Sky Sports – (England)
  • Ten Sports – (Pakistan, UAE)
  • Willow Tv – (USA)
  • Fox Sports – (Australia)
  • Super Sports – (South Africa)
  • SKY Sport – (New Zealand)
  • LEMAR Tv – (Afghanistan)

T20 Blast 2019 Live Streaming

All the cricket fans can also live stream all the matches of T20 Blast 2019 through various websites or apps and these are as follows: SonyLiv, LMISports, LBNSport, Sky Sports and NOW TV.

Vitality T20 Blast 2019: Full Schedule, Venues, Squad, TV & Live Streaming

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 Full Squads

Here is the list of all the players along with their teams who are taking part in Vitality T20 Blast 2019.

Sussex

Luke Wright (c), Jofra Archer, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Tom Bruce, Michael Burgess, Laurie Evans, George Garton, Rashid Khan, Delray Rawlins, Ollie Robinson, Phil Salt, David Wiese.

 

Middlesex

Dawid Malan (c), George Scott, Dwayne Bravo, Hilton Cartwright, Stevie Eskinazi, James Fuller, Nick Gubbins, James Harris, Tom Helm, Ravi Patel, John Simpson, Nathan Sowter, Paul Stirling.

 

Somerset

Lewis Gregory (c), Tom Abell, Corey Anderson, Dominic Bess, Josh Davey, Steven Davies, Ben Green, Jamie Overton, James Hildreth, Johann Myburgh, Peter Trego, Roelof van der Merwe, Max Waller, Babar Azam.

 

Nottinghamshire

Dan Christian (c), Jake Libby, Chris Nash, Steven Mullaney, Riki Wessels, Harry Gurney, Luke Fletcher, Matt Carter, Samit Patel, Tom Moores, Ish Sodhi, Billy Root.

 

Warwickshire

Colin de Grandhomme, Ian Bell, Sam Hain, Jeetan Patel, Grant Elliot (c), Dominic Sibley, Tim Ambrose, Boyd Rankin, Olly Stone, Josh Poysden, Adam Hose, Will Rhodes, Oliver Hannon-Dalby.

 

Durham

Tom Latham (c), Graham Clark, James Weighell, Ben Stokes, Paul Collingwood, Will Smith, Gareth Harte, Nathan Rimmington, Stuart Poynter, Ryan Pringle, Barry McCarthy, Chris Rushworth, Imran Tahir, Ben Whitehead.

 

Northamptonshire

Alex Wakely (c), Nathan Buck, Seekkuge Prasanna, Joshua Cobb, Steven Crook, Ben Duckett, Brett Hutton, Rory Kleinveldt, Richard Levi, Ben Sanderson, Charlie Thurston, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Graeme White.

 

Lancashire

Liam Livingstone (c), Karl Brown, Arron Lilley, Jordan Clark, James Faulkner, Steven Croft, Alex Davies, Keaton Jennings, Toby Lester, Joe Mennie, Graham Onions, Matthew Parkinson, Stephen Parry, Dane Vilas.

 

Derbyshire

Gary Wilson (c), Ben Slater, Matthew Critchley, Matt McKiernan, Callum MacLeod, Wayne Madsen, Alex Hughes, Daryn Smit, Anuj Dal, Wahab Riaz, Hardus Viljoen, Lockie Ferguson, Safyaan Sharif, Ravi Rampaul.

 

Leicestershire

Colin Ackermann (c), Mohammad Abbas, Lewis Hill, Zak Chappell, Mark Cosgrove, Cameron Delport, Mohammad Nabi, Neil Dexter, Gavin Griffiths, Paul Horton, Callum Parkinson, Ben Raine, Rob Sayer, Tom Wells.

 

Yorkshire

Steven Patterson (c), Gary Ballance, Matthew Fisher, Harry Brook, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Adam Lyth, Jonathan Tattersall, Tim Bresnan, Jack Leaning, Azeem Rafiq, Jack Brooks, Ben Coad, Josh Shaw.

 

Worcestershire

Brett D’ Oliveira (c), Martin Guptill, Joe Clarke, Callum Ferguson, Daryl Mitchell, Ben Cox, Dillon Pennington, Ross Whiteley, Ed Barnard, Luke Wood, Patrick Browne, George Rhodes, Andy Carter.

 

Surrey

Jade Dernbach (c), Gareth Batty, Ryan Patel, Scott Borthwick, Rory Burns, Rikki Clarke, Matt Dunn, Ben Foakes, Will Jacks, Morne Morkel, Mathew Pillans, Ollie Pope, Jamie Smith, Freddie van den Bergh.

 

Glamorgan

Colin Ingram (c), Andrew Salter, Kiran Carlson, Graham Wagg, Craig Meschede, David Lloyd, Usman Khawaja, Lukas Carey, Timm van der Gugten, Shaun Marsh/Fakhar Zaman, Chris Cooke, Michael Hogan, Aneurin Donald, Ruaidhri Smith.

 

Kent

Sam Billings (c), Daniel Bell-Drummond, Adam Milne, Alex Blake, Carlos Brathwaite, Joe Denly, Calum Haggett, Sean Dickson, Heino Kuhn, Harry Podmore, Imran Qayyum, Ivan Thomas.

 

Gloucestershire

Michael Klinger (c), Miles Hammond, George Hankins, Benny Howell, Ian Cockbain, Jack Taylor, Ryan Higgins, Chris Liddle, Graeme van Buuren, Gareth Roderick, Thisara Perera, David Payne, Liam Norwell, Matt Taylor, Thomas Smith.

 

Essex

Ryan Ten Doeschate (c), Adam Wheater, Ravi Bopara, Varun Chopra, Matt Coles, Sa Cook, Simon Harmer, Dan Lawrence, Jamie Porter, Matt Quinn, Neil Wagner, Tom Westley, Ashar Zaidi, Adam Zampa

 

Hampshire

James Vince (c), Colin Munro, Lewis McManus, Sean Ervine, Chris Wood, Rilee Rossouw, Sam Northeast, Joe Weatherley, Gareth Berg, Ryan Stevenson, Liam Dawson, Kyle Abbott, Tom Alsop, Mujeeb Ur Rahman

 

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 Fixtures

18 July 2019, Thursday

Middlesex v Essex (Lord’s)

Nottinghamshire v Worcestershire (Trent Bridge)

Glamorgan v Somerset (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff)

 

Friday, July 19

Durham v Northamptonshire (Emirates Riverside)

Essex v Surrey (Chelmsford)

Worcestershire v Birmingham Bears (New Road)

Gloucestershire v Glamorgan (Cheltenham)

Hampshire v Sussex (Ageas Bowl)

Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire (Emerald Headingley)

Leicestershire v Lancashire (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road)

 

Saturday, July 20

Kent v Somerset (Canterbury)

Derbyshire v Yorkshire (Chesterfield)

 

Sunday, July 21

Lancashire v Durham (Emirates Old Trafford)

Birmingham Bears v Leicestershire (Edgbaston)

Hampshire v Kent (Ageas Bowl)

 

Tuesday, July 23

Birmingham Bears v Derbyshire (Edgbaston)

Leicestershire v Yorkshire (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road)

Surrey v Middlesex (Kia Oval)

 

Wednesday, July 24

Sussex v Hampshire (The 1st Central County Ground)

Nottinghamshire v Northamptonshire (Trent Bridge)

 

Thursday, July 25

Yorkshire v Lancashire (Emerald Headingley)

Gloucestershire v Middlesex (Cheltenham)

Surrey v Glamorgan (Kia Oval)

 

Friday, July 26

Northamptonshire v Birmingham Bears (Northampton)

Somerset v Hampshire (The Cooper Associates County Ground)

Leicestershire v Durham (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road)

Lancashire v Worcestershire (Emirates Old Trafford)

Kent v Essex (Canterbury)

Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire (The County Ground, Derby)

Sussex v Surrey (The 1st Central County Ground)

Glamorgan v Middlesex (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff)

 

Saturday, July 27

Essex v Gloucestershire (Chelmsford)

Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire (Trent Bridge)

 

Sunday, July 28

Worcestershire v Durham (New Road)

Somerset v Sussex (The Cooper Associates County Ground)

Derbyshire v Lancashire (The County Ground, Derby)

Northamptonshire v Yorkshire (Northampton)

 

Tuesday, July 30

Surrey v Kent (Kia Oval)

 

Wednesday, July 31

Worcestershire v Derbyshire (New Road)

Durham v Leicestershire (Emirates Riverside)

 

Thursday, August 1

Essex v Hampshire (Chelmsford)

Middlesex v Kent (Lord’s)

Glamorgan v Gloucestershire (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff)

 

Friday, August 2

Yorkshire v Worcestershire (Emerald Headingley)

Sussex v Kent (The 1st Central County Ground)

Somerset v Surrey (The Cooper Associates County Ground)

Northamptonshire v Derbyshire (Northampton)

Gloucestershire v Essex (The Brightside Ground, Bristol)

Durham v Lancashire (Emirates Riverside)

Hampshire v Glamorgan (Ageas Bowl)

Nottinghamshire v Birmingham Bears (Trent Bridge)

 

Saturday, August 3

Lancashire v Nottinghamshire (Emirates Old Trafford)

 

Sunday, August 4

Kent v Hampshire (Beckenham)

Middlesex v Somerset (Richmond)

Gloucestershire v Sussex (The Brightside Ground, Bristol)

Yorkshire v Birmingham Bears (Emerald Headingley)

Worcestershire v Leicestershire (New Road)

 

Tuesday, August 6

Sussex v Glamorgan (The 1st Central County Ground)

 

Wednesday, August 7

Gloucestershire v Kent (The Brightside Ground, Bristol)

Essex v Somerset (Chelmsford)

Northamptonshire v Durham (Northampton)

Leicestershire v Birmingham Bears (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road)

 

Thursday, August 8

Middlesex v Surrey (Lord’s)

 

Friday, August 9

Lancashire v Yorkshire (Emirates Old Trafford)

Derbyshire v Durham (The County Ground, Derby)

Glamorgan v Essex (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff)

Hampshire v Somerset (Ageas Bowl)

Surrey v Gloucestershire (Kia Oval)

Sussex v Middlesex (The 1st Central County Ground)

Birmingham Bears v Nottinghamshire (Edgbaston)

Leicestershire v Northamptonshire (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road)

 

Saturday, August 10

Somerset v Kent (The Cooper Associates County Ground)

 

Sunday, August 11

Durham v Nottinghamshire (Emirates Riverside)

Worcestershire v Northamptonshire (New Road)

Birmingham Bears v Lancashire (Edgbaston)

Middlesex v Gloucestershire (TBC)

Glamorgan v Surrey (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff)

Yorkshire v Derbyshire (Emerald Headingley)

 

Tuesday, August 13

Gloucestershire v Hampshire (The Brightside Ground, Bristol)

Derbyshire v Worcestershire (The County Ground, Derby)

 

Wednesday, August 14

Essex v Middlesex (Chelmsford)

Kent v Glamorgan (Canterbury)

Northamptonshire v Lancashire (Northampton)

 

Thursday, August 15

Durham v Worcestershire (Emirates Riverside)

Surrey v Sussex (Kia Oval)

Derbyshire v Leicestershire (The County Ground, Derby)

 

Friday, August 16

Somerset v Gloucestershire (The Cooper Associates County Ground)

Yorkshire v Durham (Emerald Headingley)

Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire (Trent Bridge)

Northamptonshire v Leicestershire (Northampton)

Lancashire v Birmingham Bears (Emirates Old Trafford)

Kent v Sussex (Canterbury)

Hampshire v Surrey (Ageas Bowl)

Essex v Glamorgan (Chelmsford)

 

Thursday, August 22

Sussex v Essex (The 1st Central County Ground)

Middlesex v Hampshire (Lord’s)

 

Friday, August 23

Kent v Surrey (Canterbury)

Durham v Yorkshire (Emirates Riverside)

Birmingham Bears v Worcestershire (Edgbaston)

Derbyshire v Northamptonshire (The County Ground, Derby)

Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road)

Gloucestershire v Somerset (The Brightside Ground, Bristol)

 

Saturday, August 24

Somerset v Glamorgan (The Cooper Associates County Ground)

Middlesex v Sussex (Uxbridge)

 

Sunday, August 25

Leicestershire v Derbyshire (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road)

Hampshire v Essex (Ageas Bowl)

Worcestershire v Lancashire (New Road)

Birmingham Bears v Northamptonshire (Edgbaston)

Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire (Trent Bridge)

 

Monday, August 26

Glamorgan v Sussex (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff)

Lancashire v Derbyshire (Emirates Old Trafford)

 

Tuesday, August 27

Surrey v Somerset (Kia Oval)

Durham v Birmingham Bears (Emirates Riverside)

 

Wednesday, August 28

Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire (New Road)

 

Thursday, August 29

Kent v Gloucestershire (Canterbury)

Surrey v Essex (Kia Oval)

Yorkshire v Northamptonshire (Emerald Headingley)

Hampshire v Middlesex (Ageas Bowl)

 

Friday, August 30

Glamorgan v Hampshire (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff)

Nottinghamshire v Durham (Trent Bridge)

Lancashire v Leicestershire (Emirates Old Trafford)

Somerset v Middlesex (The Cooper Associates County Ground)

Sussex v Gloucestershire (The 1st Central County Ground)

Birmingham Bears v Yorkshire (Edgbaston)

Essex v Kent (Chelmsford)

Northamptonshire v Worcestershire (Northampton)

 

Wednesday, September 4-Saturday, September 7

Quarter-finals (one per day)

 

Saturday, September 21

Finals Day (Edgbaston)

 

This year, the defending champions are Worchestershire Rapids who along with 17 other teams are participating in the competition. Finals Day, on the other hand, is scheduled to take place on 21 September 2019 and will be held at Edgbaston Cricket Ground in Birmingham.

 

Spread the love

You might like

Carrie Brunner

About the Author: Carrie Brunner