Copa America 2019: Live Streaming, Live Scores, TV Channels, Broadcasters List, Squad, Schedule

Copa America 2019: Live Streaming, Live Scores, Draw, TV Channels, Broadcasters List, Schedule

                Copa America 2019 Live Streaming, Live Scores, Broadcasters List, Schedule: The 2019 Copa América is the 46th edition of this amazing tournament, the quadrennial international men’s association football championship which is organized by football ruling body CONMEBOL of South America. This year Brazil is hosting the tournament. The defending champions this year are also the two-time defending champions and they are Chile. Chile has won the 2015 and 2016 editions of the tournament.

When is Copa America 2019?

The 2019 Copa America has already started on June 14 and it is going to carry on for three weeks until the final which will be held on July 7.

Group games are going to finish on June 24 and there is going to be a three-day break in advance of knockout fixtures which will be played from June 27.

Copa America 2019 Host Country

In the beginning, the 2019 Copa América was to be hosted by Chile, however, Brazil was due to host the 2015 Copa América, because of the CONMEBOL’s rotation policy of competitions being held in alphabetic order.

On the other hand, due to the organization of the 2013 FIFA Confederations Cup, 2014 FIFA World Cup as well as the 2016 Summer Olympics in that nation, Brazil made the decision in contradiction of also hosting the 2015 Copa América.

After which Brazil and Chile’s Football Federations deliberated and talk over the idea of exchanging around the order of being hosts of the 2015 and 2019 championships. This agreement was then permitted by CONMEBOL in the year 2012.

The 2019 Copa America is going to be the final edition played on odd years and with the total number of 12 teams. Starting in the year 2020, the competition is going to be held in the similar year as related tournaments such as the UEFA European Championship and will have a total number of 16 teams.

Copa America 2019: Live Streaming, Live Scores, Draw, TV Channels, Broadcasters List, Schedule

How to Watch Copa America 2019 Live Streaming & Live Scores?

  • Brazil       –  Rede globo, Spor TV
  • Argentina – El Trece, Tyc Sports, Tyc Max, DirecTV sports
  • Bolivia   – Tigo Sports, Tigo Sports +, DirecTV Sports
  • Chile – Canal 13, direc TV Sports
  • Colombia  –  caracol TV, RCN TV, Win Sports, Direc TV Sports
  • Ecuador – gama TV, TC TV, Direc TV Sports
  • Peru – America Television, DirecTV Sports
  • Paraguay –  Telefuturo, Tigo Sports, Tigo Max Direc TV Sports
  • Uruguay – Teledoce, Tenfield, sports Field, Direc TV Sports
  • Venezuela – Venevision Direc TV sports
  • Canada – TSN
  • Costa Rica – Teletica
  • El Salvador – Canal 4
  • Mexico – Televisa, TV Azteca, TDN
  • United States – Telemundo [ Spanish]
  • France – beINSPORTS
  • Mena –  beINSPORTS MENA, RTC Poland – TVP
ALSO READ  2019 FIFA Women's World Cup: Format, Groups, Teams And Full Schedule

Copa America 2019: Live Streaming, Live Scores, Draw, TV Channels, Broadcasters List, Schedule

Copa America 2019 Teams

There is a total number of 10 CONMEBOL representatives as well as two extra teams from the AFC, such as Qatar and Japan, who accepted invitations to take part in Copa America 2019.

  • Argentina
  • Bolivia
  • Brazil (hosts)
  • Chile (title holders)
  • Colombia
  • Ecuador
  • Japan (invited team)
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Qatar (invited team)
  • Uruguay
  • Venezuela

Copa America 2019 Groups

Group A

Pos Team
1 Brazil (H)
2 Peru
3 Venezuela
4 Bolivia

Group B

Pos Team
1 Uruguay
2 Chile
3 Paraguay
4 Qatar

Group C

Pos Team
1 Argentina
2 Colombia
3 Japan
4 Ecuador

2019 Copa America Full Squad:

Group A

Brazil

Goalkeepers: Alisson, Ederson, Cassio

Defenders: Dani Alves, Fagner, Alex Sandro, Filipe Luis, Thiago Silva, Miranda, Marquinhos, Eder Militao

Midfielders: Casemiro, Fernandinho, Arthur, Allan, Lucas Paqueta, Philippe Coutinho

Forwards: Everton, David Neres, Richarlison, Roberto Firmino, Gabriel Jesus, Willian

Peru

Goalkeepers: Pedro Gallese, Carlos Caceda, Patricio Alvarez

Defenders: Luis Advincula, Carlos Zambrano, Miguel Trauco, Aldo Corzo, Alexander Callens, Miguel Araujo, Anderson Santamaria, Luis Abram

Midfielders: Yoshimar Yotun, Christian Cueva, Edison Flores, Renato Tapia, Christofer Gonzales, Jesus Pretell, Paolo Hurtado

Forwards: Jefferson Farfan, Paolo Guerrero, Andre Carillo, Raul Ruidiaz, Andy Polo

Venezuela

Goalkeepers: Wuilker Farinez, Rafael Romo, Joel Graterol

Defenders: Roberto Rosales, Mikel Villanueva, Rolf Feltscher, John Chancellor, Yordan Osorio, Ronald Hernandez, Luis Mago

Midfielders: Tomas Rincon, Luis Manuel Seijas, Arquimedes Figuera, Jhon Murillo, Darwin Machis, Junior Moreno, Adalberto Penaranda, Yangel Herrera, Luis Gonzalez, Jefferson Savarino

Forwards: Salomon Rondon, Josef Martinez, Fernando Aristeguieta

Bolivia

Goalkeepers: Carlos Lampe, Ruben Cordano, Javier Rojas

Defenders: Marvin Bejarano, Diego Bejarano, Luis Haquin, Adrian Jusino, Mario Cuellar, Saul Torres, Roberto Fernandez, Jose Mario Carrasco

Midfielders: Alejandro Chumacero, Raul Castro, Erwin Saavedra, Leonel Justiniano, Samuel Galindo, Fernando Saucedo, Diego Wayar, Paul Arano

Forwards: Marcelo Martins, Gilbert Alvarez, Rodrigo Ramallo, Leonardo Vaca

Group B

Chile

Goalkeepers: Bryan Cortes, Gabriel Arias, Yerko Urra.

Defenders: Igor Lichnovsky, Guillermo Maripan, Mauricio Isla, Paulo Diaz, Jean Beausejour, Gary Medel (c), Gonzalo Jara, Oscar Opazo.

Midfielders: Jose Pedro Fuenzalida, Arturo Vidal, Diego Valdes, Erick Pulgar, Esteban Pavez, Pedro Pablo Hernandez, Charles Aranguiz.

Forwards: Alexis Sanchez, Nicolas Castillo, Eduardo Vargas, Junior Fernandes, Angelo Sagal.

Paraguay

Goalkeepers: Antony Silva, Roberto Junior Fernandez, Alfredo Aguilar

Defenders: Gustavo Gomez, Ivan Piris, Bruno Valdez, Junior Alonso, Fabian Balbuena, Juan Escobar, Santiago Arzamendia, Ivan Torres

Midfielders: Oscar Romero, Richard Ortiz, Rodrigo Rojas, Miguel Almiron, Celso Ortiz, Matias Rojas

Forwards: Oscar Cardozo, Hernan Perez, Derlis Gonzalez, Federico Santander, Cecilio Dominguez, Juan Iturbe

ALSO READ  Australian Open 2019: News, Highlights, TV Broadcast And Scores

Qatar

Goalkeepers: Saad Al Sheeb, Youssef Hassan, Mohammed Al Bakri

Defenders: Tareq Salman, Abdulkarim Hassam, Hamed Ismael,, Tameem Al-Muhaza, Assim Madebo, Salem Alhajri, Ahmed Fathy,, Pedro Correira, Al Mahdi Ali, Bassam Husham

Midfielders: Boualem Khoukhi, Karim Boudiaf, Ali Afif, Abdulaziz Hatim, Abdullah Abdul Salam

Forwards: Akram Afif, Hassan Al Haydos, Almoez Ali, Ahmed Al Aaeldin, Ahmed Moein, Abdulaziz Al Ansari

Uruguay

Goalkeepers: Fernando Muslera, Martin Silva, Martin Campana

Defenders: Diego Godin, Jose Maria Gimenez, Sebastian Coates, Martin Caceres, Marcelo Sarrachi

Midfielders: Giovanni Gonzalez, Diego Laxalt, Lucas Torreira, Matias Vecino, Rodrigo Bentancur, Nahitan Nandez, Federico Valverde, Nicolas Lodeiro, Giorgian De Arrascaeta, Gaston Pereiro

Forward: Edinson Cavani, Cristhian Stuani, Maximiliano Gomez, Jonathan Rodriguez, Luis Suarez

Group C

Argentina

Goalkeepers: Franco Armani, Agustin Marchesin and Esteban Andrada

Defenders: Juan Foyth, Nicolas Otamendi, German Pezzella, Nicolas Tagliafico, Ramiro Funes Mori, Renzo Saravia, Marcos Acuna and Milton Casco

Midfielders: Leandro Paredes (PSG), Guido Rodriguez (Club America), Giovani Lo Celso (Real Betis), Guido Pizarro (UANL), Roberto Pereyra (Watford), Rodrigo De Paul (Udinese), Angel Di Maria (PSG).

Forward: Lionel Messi (Barcelona), Sergio Aguero (Manchester City), Lautaro Martinez (Inter Milan) Paulo Dybala (Juventus), Matias Suarez (River Plate).

Colombia

Goalkeepers: David Ospina, Camilo Vargas, Alvaro Montero

Defenders: Cristian Zapata, Santiago Arias, Davinson Sanchez, Yerry Mina, William Tesillo, Cristian Borja, Stefan Medina, Jhon Lucumi

Midfielders: Juan Cuadrado, James Rodriguez, Edwin Cardona, Wilmar Barrios, Mateus Uribe, Jefferson Lerma, Gustavo Cuellar

Forwards: Radamel Falcao, Luis Muriel, Roger Martinez, Duvan Zapata, Luis Diaz

Ecuador

Goalkeepers: Alexander Dominguez, Pedro Ortiz, Maximo Banguera

Defenders: Arturo Mina, Roberto Arboleda, Pedro Pablo Velasco, Cristian Ramirez, Xavier Arreaga, Jose Quintero, Beder Caicedo, Gabriel Achilier

Midfielders: Romario Ibarra, Renato Ibarra, Carlos Gruezo, Jefferson Intriago, Antonio Valencia, Ayrton Preciado, Jefferson Orejuela, Andres Chicaiza, Jhegson Mendez

Forwards: Carlos Garces, Angel Mena, Enner Valencia

Japan

Goalkeepers: Eiji Kawashima (Strasbourg), Ryosuke Kojima (Oita Trinita), Keisuke Osako (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)

Defenders: Daiki Sugioka (Shonan Bellmare), Ko Itakura (Groningen), Naomichi Ueda (Cercle Brugge), Teruki Hara (Sagan Tosu), Daiki Suga (Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo), Takehiro Tomiyasu (Sint Truiden), Tomoki Iwata (Oita Trinita), Yugo Tatsuta (Shimizu S Pulse)

Midfielders: Yuta Nakayama (PEC Zwolle), Kota Watanabe (Tokyo Verdy), Gaku Shibasaki (Getafe), Tatsuya Ito (Hamburg), Shoya Nakajima (Al-Duhail), Koji Miyoshi (Yokohama F. Marinos), Taishi Matsumoto (Sanfrecce Hiroshima), Hiroki Abe (Kashima Antlers), Takefusa Kubo (FC Tokyo),

Forwards: Daizen Maeda (Matsumoto Yamaga), Ayase Ueda (Hosei University), Shinji Okazaki (Leicester City)

Copa America 2019: Live Streaming, Live Scores, Draw, TV Channels, Broadcasters List, Schedule

Copa America 2019 Complete Schedule and Fixtures

Group stage: June 14 to June 24

Group A Fixtures

Date Teams Time (UK / ET) Location
June 14 Brazil vs Bolivia 1:30am / 8:30pm Estadio do Morumbi, Sao Paulo
June 15 Venezuela vs Peru 8pm / 3pm Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre
June 18 Bolivia vs Peru 10:30pm / 5:30pm Estadio do Morumbi, Sao Paulo
June 18 Brazil vs Venezuela 1:30am / 8:30pm Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 22 Peru vs Brazil 8pm / 3pm Estadio do Morumbi, Sao Paulo
June 22 Bolivia vs Venezuela 8pm / 3pm Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
ALSO READ  WWE Pay Per Views (PPV) Schedule 2019: Date, Show And Venue!

Group B Fixtures

Date Teams Time (UK / ET) Location
June 15 Argentina vs Colombia 11pm / 6pm Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 16 Paraguay vs Qatar 8pm / 3pm Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 19 Colombia vs Qatar 10:30pm / 5:30pm Estadio do Morumbi, Sao Paulo
June 19 Argentina vs Paraguay 1:30am / 8:30pm Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
June 23 Qatar vs Argentina 8pm / 3pm Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre
June 23 Colombia vs Paraguay 8pm / 3pm Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Group C Fixtures

Date Teams Time (UK / ET) Location
June 16 Uruguay vs Ecuador 11pm / 6pm Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
June 17 Japan vs Chile 12am / 7pm Estadio do Morumbi, Sao Paulo
June 20 Uruguay vs Japan 12am / 7pm Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre
June 21 Ecuador vs Chile 12am / 7pm Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 24 Chile vs Uruguay 12am / 7pm Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 24 Ecuador vs Japan 12am / 7pm Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte

Quarter-finals:

June 27 to June 29

 

27 June 2019

21:30

Winner Group A vs 3rd Group B/C

Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre

28 June 2019

16:00

Runner-up Group A vs Runner-up Group B

Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

28 June 2019

20:00

Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group C

Arena Corinthians, São Paulo

29 June 2019

16:00

Winner Group C vs 3rd Group A/B

Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Semi-finals:

July 2 to 3

 

2 July 2019

21:30

Winner Match 19 vs Winner Match 21

Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

3 July 2019

21:30

Winner Match 20 vs Winner Match 22

Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre

 

Third-place play-off:

July 6

6 July 2019

16:00

Loser Match 23 vs Loser Match 24

Arena Corinthians, São Paulo

 

Final:

July 7

7 July 2019

17:00

Winner Match 23 vs Winner Match 24

Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

 

Here is the List of Copa America 2019 Results till now:

Brazil Vs Bolivia – 3 – 0

Venezuela Vs Peru – 0 – 0

Argentina Vs Colombia 0-2

Paraguay Vs Qatar – 2 – 2 Draw

Uruguay Vs Ecuador – 4 – 0

Japan Vs Chile – 0 – 4

Bolivia Vs Peru – 1 -3

Brazil Vs Venezuela – 0 – 0

Spread the love

You might like

Prabhat Singh

About the Author: Prabhat Singh

Prabhat is a consistent and hard working content creator with specialization in tech and finance niche. He has more tha 3 years of experience in the field of content development and blogging. Being an introvert, the online social world has always been his preference.